Company Information for

THE LAINE MIDCO LIMITED

146 SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BN1 6BZ,

Company Registration Number

08880081

Private Limited Company

Active

About The Laine Midco Ltd

THE LAINE MIDCO LIMITED was founded on 2014-02-06 and has its registered office in Brighton. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". The Laine Midco Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
THE LAINE MIDCO LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
146 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 6BZ
Other companies in RH10
Previous Names
RCP NEWCO 4 LIMITED
23/07/2014

Filing Information

Company Number08880081
Date formed2014-02-06
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts15/08/2021
Account next due11/05/2023
Latest filing return06/02/2016
Filing return next due06/03/2017
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2022-03-05 14:33:04
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Noah Aaron Bulkin Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2018-05-03 UNITED KINGDOM
Stephen Edward Timothy Green Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2018-05-03 UNITED KINGDOM
Martin Phillip Swindon Director DIRECTOR 2014-06-27 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Benedict John Redmond Director 2014-02-06 2018-05-03
Martin Phillip Swindon Company Secretary 2014-06-27 2017-10-04

Related Directorships for Noah Aaron Bulkin

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Noah Aaron Bulkin THE LAINE PUB COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2018-05-03 CURRENT 2007-01-25 Active
Noah Aaron Bulkin THE LAINE ACQUISITION LIMITEDDirector 2018-05-03 CURRENT 2014-02-05 Active
Noah Aaron Bulkin THE LAINE BIDCO LIMITEDDirector 2018-05-03 CURRENT 2014-02-25 Active
Noah Aaron Bulkin VINE ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-29 CURRENT 2016-12-08 Active
Noah Aaron Bulkin PUNCH TAVERNS LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-24 CURRENT 1999-04-15 Active
Noah Aaron Bulkin PAC YAM LIMITEDDirector 2013-06-11 CURRENT 2013-06-11 Active

Related Directorships for Stephen Edward Timothy Green

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Stephen Edward Timothy Green THE LAINE PUB COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2018-05-03 CURRENT 2007-01-25 Active
Stephen Edward Timothy Green THE LAINE ACQUISITION LIMITEDDirector 2018-05-03 CURRENT 2014-02-05 Active
Stephen Edward Timothy Green THE LAINE BIDCO LIMITEDDirector 2018-05-03 CURRENT 2014-02-25 Active
Stephen Edward Timothy Green PUNCH TAVERNS LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-24 CURRENT 1999-04-15 Active

Related Directorships for Martin Phillip Swindon

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Martin Phillip Swindon THE NEW PUB COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2017-04-07 CURRENT 2009-01-06 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Martin Phillip Swindon THE LAINE ACQUISITION LIMITEDDirector 2014-06-27 CURRENT 2014-02-05 Active
Martin Phillip Swindon THE LAINE BIDCO LIMITEDDirector 2014-06-27 CURRENT 2014-02-25 Active
Martin Phillip Swindon THE LAINE BREWING COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2010-08-12 CURRENT 2010-08-12 Active
Martin Phillip Swindon THE LAINE PUB COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2007-04-19 CURRENT 2007-01-25 Active
Martin Phillip Swindon ZELGRAIN LIMITEDDirector 2007-04-19 CURRENT 1996-08-07 Active
Martin Phillip Swindon C-SIDE LIMITEDDirector 2006-03-31 CURRENT 1994-01-28 Active
Martin Phillip Swindon C-SIDE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDDirector 2006-03-31 CURRENT 2001-01-19 Active
Martin Phillip Swindon THE GOURMET PUB COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2004-10-26 CURRENT 2004-08-12 Dissolved 2017-05-16